SECTION 504 INFORMATION
[…] 11U.S. Department of Education, Office of Civil Rights, Protecting Students with Disabilities: Frequently Asked Question About Section 504 and the Education of Children with Disabilities (January 10, 2020), Question 37.
12All test and evaluation materials must be in compliance with 34 C.F.R. § 104.35(b)(1), et seq.
13 U.S. Department of Education, Office for Civil Rights, Students with ADHD and Section 504: A Resource Guide (July 2016, PDF), p. 19.
14 At a minimum, 34 C.F.R. § 104.35(c)(3) requires the Section 504 Team include “a group of persons, including persons knowledgeable about the child, the meaning of the evaluation data, and the placement options...”
1534 C.F.R. § 104.35(c)(1).
16U.S. Department of Education, Office of Civil Rights, Question and Answers on the ADA Amendments Act of 2008 for Students with Disabilities Attending Public Elementary and Secondary Schools (PDF), Question 4. See 42 U.S.C. § 12102(4)(A).